Skip to main content
header logo

 
Click to go to YouTube Click to go to facebook click to go to twitter
 
 

Grade 6-12 Honor Roll

Southern Cayuga Jr/Sr High School Honor Roll

Congratulations Sudents in grades 6-12!
Southern Cayuga Jr/Sr High School Honor Roll recognizes students’ exceptional academic achievements each marking period of the school year. 
In order to earn placement on the honor roll, students must receive the following overall GPA: 

  • Honor Roll: 84.45-89.45
  • High Honor Roll: 89.46-94.45
  • Principal's Honor Roll: 94.46-100+


Third Marking Period 2023-24 (Ending 1/26/24)

Grades 9-12:

Principal’s Honor Roll:
Alan Baguio, Reagan Binns, Isaac Brozon, Cate Burroughs, Parker Cullen, Ian Gentry,
Charles Gloss, James Hauptfleisch, David Hayden, Paul Hayden, Celeste Herrera Florian,
Benjamin Kermidas, Natalie Kulis, Audrey Larsen, Cameron Lester, Cennedi McCarthy,
Norah McCarthy, Tae Moon, Samantha Morgan, Timothy Morris, Talia Pallokat, Urbano
Ramirez Velasquez, Kaitlyn Saville, Damon Signor, Natalee Sims, Elisa Soch, Collin
Sweet, Jacob Turek, Lilianna Van De Water, Victor Van De Water, Mary Kate Vitale,
Sophia Vitale, Abigail White, Mackenzie Whitten.

High Honor Roll:
Hailey Anguish, Emma Bailey, Charli Bennett, John Clark, Kyler Colton, Bryce David,
Daniel Davis, Brayden Dingy, Teegan Dingy, Sherlyn Gonzalez Sales, Taylar Gulliver, Leif
Gunderson, Ava Harvatine, Bristol Hill, Lily Holden, Kaeleigh Kessler, Alena Liddle,
Samantha Lopez Vazquez, Mya Luoma, Grace Marcolina, Robert McLaughlin IV, Jacob
Medrek, Wilson Mejia Santiago, Cara Miller, Daegan Miller, Eleanor Miller, Roger
Olschewske III, Savannah Parseghian, Circe Perez, Nicholas Pinckney, Kylah Purington,
Zada Quimby, Ziyahliyah Ramirez, Fania Ramirez Domingo, Monica Rejman, Preston
Reynolds, Isabel Rossbach, Aiden Saville, Ryne Shelton, Kathleen Smith, Ryland Thayer,
Peyton Tyrrell, Elan VanArnum, Natalie VanDeBogart, Brianna White, Brady Young.

Honor Roll:
Samuel Andrino Gomez, Erika Black, Matison DeWitt, Sage Dingy, Jordan Heiman,
Victoria Hill, Aidan Jillson, Yosselin Letona Gomez, Edwin Lopez Martinez, Duncan Majka,
Lila May, Oscar Morales Perez, Skyler Morales White, Brooke Nasholts, Kaidyn
Olschewske, Alycia Orona, Kattie Perez, Emily Prince, Owen Saville, Aidan Sheils,
Jonathan Soch Nunez, Gracie Stevens, Lillian Stowell, Emmanuel Vasquez, Bryan
Velasquez, Gwendolyn Walter, Emma Warner.

Grades 6-8:

Principal’s Honor Roll:
Daniel Beebee, Trevor Bergen, Amelia Binns, James Denman, Jacob Dimon, Auden
Ferrari, Madison Gentz, Jacob Goodale, Layne Grover, Bree Harvatine, Jacob Heary,
Kyleigh Johnson, Colleen Kilcer, Griffin Knopp, Kennedy Kulis, Maria Lopez Mendoza,
Emmett McKee, Marc Moody, Alexandria Morgan, Sharon Orozco, Taylor Pallokat, Alyssa
Patchen, Sophia Pinckney, Tucker Purington, Arlene Raymundo, Jillian Rejman, Olivia
Rossbach, Elizabeth Ryan, Mary Ryan, Alexander Soch, Patrick Tyrrell, Jameson Vitale,
Brady Ward, Colleen Whitten, Braxton Young, Quinn Yousey.

High Honor Roll:
Elias Baguio, Taylor Bailey, Cody Botsford, Jackson Campbell, Alexis Canino, Jason
Clark, Ashlyn Danser, Abigail Davis, Daniela Deleon Ramirez, Gianna Deriziotis, Timothy
Dimon, Savannah Doeing, Lucy Elser, Dominic Figueroa, Mikayla Fuller, Jaylyne
Gonzalez Sales, Isla Grimaldi, Noah Harrell, Marguerite Hastings, Emily Heath, Klaus
Heiman, Kylie Hilliard, Jacob Hurd, Daniel Johnson, Suleyka Lopez Mendoza, Tyler
Manzari, Raymond McKee III, Jonathan Moody, Logan Nasholts, Remy Raymundo,
Arianna Reynolds, Harlee Rowe, Harper Saville, Gwen Sheils, Hannah Stevens, Makenna
Swan, Christian VanOrman, Michael Walker III, Lauren Whitten, Jason Wilcox, Haylee
Young.

Honor Roll:
Sofia Acosta, Taylour Cornell, Omarion Gentz, Rosemary Glennon, Wystan Gunderson,
Gabriella Hale, Landon Hauptfleisch, Lorelei Hill, Alec Hughes, Zachery Loper, Caleb
Matzen, Allison Saville, Adalyn Sheils, Maxwell Shelton, Gabriella Sweeting, Kieran
Turner, Randy Vasquez, Isabella Vroman.


--------------------------------------------------------------

Second Marking Period 2023-24 (Ending 12/1/23)


Grades 9, 10, 11, 12: 

Principal’s Honor Roll:
Alan Baguio, Reagan Binns, Isaac Brozon, Cate Burroughs, Kyler Colton, Parker Cullen,
Bryce David, Ian Gentry, Charles Gloss, Ava Harvatine, Paul Hayden, Celeste Herrera
Florian, Benjamin Kermidas, Natalie Kulis, Audrey Larsen, Cameron Lester, Alena Liddle,
Cennedi McCarthy, Norah McCarthy, Cara Miller, Tae Moon, Samantha Morgan, Timothy
Morris, Talia Pallokat, Circe Perez, Urbano Ramirez Velasquez, Preston Reynolds, Aiden
Saville, Elisa Soch, Marisa Stotler, Collin Sweet, Ryland Thayer, Jacob Turek, Lilianna
Van De Water, Victor Van De Water, Mary Vitale, Sophia Vitale, Abigail White, Mackenzie
Whitten.

High Honor Roll:
Hailey Anguish, Emma Bailey, Charli Bennett, John Clark, Daniel Davis, Teegan Dingy,
Antonio Figueroa, Sherlyn Gonzalez Sales, Taylar Gulliver, James Hauptfleisch, David
Hayden, Jordan Heiman, Bristol Hill, Lily Holden, Kaeleigh Kessler, Edwin Lopez
Martinez, Samantha Lopez Vazquez, Mya Luoma, Grace Marcolina, Robert McLaughlin IV,
Jacob Medrek, Maria Mejia Mendez, Wilson Mejia Santiago, Daegan Miller, Eleanor Miller,
Roger Olschewske III, Alycia Oronoa, Savannah Parseghian, Kattie Perez, Nicholas
Pinckney, Emily Prince, Kylah Purington, Zada Quimby, Ziyahliyah Ramirez, Fania
Ramirez Domingo, Monica Rejman, Kaitlyn Saville, Aidan Sheils, Ryne Shelton, Damon
Signor, Gracie Stevens, Lillian Stowell, Peyton Tyrrell, Elan VanArnum, Natalie
VanDeBogart, Bryan Velasquez, Brianna White, Brady Young.

Honor Roll:
Samuel Andrino Gomez, Erika Black, Brayden Dingy, Leif Gunderson, Logan Hastings,
Kaia Hunt, Aidan Jillson, Benjamin Kulis, Duncan Majka, Willow Marsh, Devin May, Lila
May, Oscar Morales Perez, Gavin Morales White, Skyler Morales White, Brooke Nasholts,
Kaidyn Olschewske, Carter Ryan, Owen Saville, Kaylynn Sibley Cater, Natalee Sims,
Kathleen Smith, Jonathan Soch Nunez, Jordan Stevens, Jacob Stowell, Aidan
VanDeBogart, Victor VanFleet, Lucas Vasquez Ramirez, Philip Vroman, Gwendolyn
Walter, Emma Warner.


Grades 6, 7, 8:

Principal’s Honor Roll:
Amelia Binns, Abagail Davis, Gianna Deriziotis, Jacob Dimon, Lucy Elser, Madison Gentz,
Jacob Goodale, Bree Harvatine, Jacob Heary, Kylie Hilliard, Daniel Johnson, Kyleigh
Johnson, Colleen Kilcer, Griffin Knopp, Kennedy Kulis, Maria Lopez Mendoza, Marc
Moody, Alexandria Morgan, Sharon Orozco, Taylor Pallokat, Josephine Parseghian,
Alyssa Patchen, Tucker Purington, Arlene Raymundo, Jillian Rejman, Olivia Rossbach,
Elizabeth Ryan, Mary Ryan, Alexander Soch, Makenna Swan, Patrick Tyrrell, Christian
VanOrman, Jameson Vitale, Brady Ward, Colleen Whitten, Braxton Young, Haylee Young,
Quinn Yousey.

High Honor Roll:
Elias Baguio, Taylor Bailey, Daniel Beebee, Trevor Bergen, Alexis Canino, Jason Clark,
Ashlyn Danser, Daniela Deleon Ramirez, James Denman, Savannah Doeing, Auden
Ferrari, Dominic Figueroa, Mikayla Fuller, Jaylyne Gonzalez Sales, Isla Grimaldi, Layne
Grover, Wystan Gunderson, Gabriella Hale, Noah Harrell, Marguerite Hastings, Emily
Heath, Klaus Heiman, Jacob Hurd, Caroline Huskey, Ashton Jones, Suleyka Lopez
Mendoza, Emmett McKee, Raymond McKee III, Logan Nasholts, Sophia Pinckney, Yasli
Ramirez Domingo, Arianna Reynolds, Scotlynn Reynolds, Harlee Rowe, Allison Saville,
Harper Saville, Gwen Sheils, Hannah Stevens, Gabriella Sweeting, Kieran Turner, Randy
Vasquez, Isabella Vroman, Michael Walker III, Jason Wilcox.

Honor Roll:
Sofia Acosta, Jackson Campbell, Brody David, Timothy Dimon, Coty Ellerson, Omarion
Gentz, Rosemary Glennon, Nayeli Gonzalez Sales, Angel Gutierrez Tzul, Landon
Hauptfleisch, Lorelei Hill, Alec Hughes, Zachery Loper, Tyler Manzari, Caleb Matzen,
Aaliya Mayberry, Atira Mondics, Jonathan Moody, Zoe Reid, Gianna Reyes, Adam Shaw,
Adalyn Sheils, Maxwell Shelton, Catelyn Taft, Brooklynn Tuttle, Caterin Vasquez Sosa,
Lauren Whitten.


---------------------------------------------------------------------------

First Marking Period 2023-24 (Ending 10/13/23)


Grades 9, 10, 11, 12: 

Principal’s Honor Roll:
Alan Baguio, Emma Bailey, Reagan Binns, Erika Black, Isaac Brozon, Cate Burroughs,
Kyler Colton, Parker Cullen, Bryce David, Daniel Davis, Sage Dingy, Gracie Ellerson, Ian
Gentry, Charles Gloss, Taylar Gulliver, Ava Harvatine, James Hauptfleisch, David
Hayden, Paul Hayden, Celeste Herrera Florian, Aidan Jillson, Benjamin Kermidas, Natalie
Kulis, Audrey Larsen, Cameron Lester, Alena Liddle, Samantha Lopez Vazquez, Norah
McCarthy, Cennedi McCarthy, Maria Mejia Mendez, Wilson Mejia Santiago, Daegan Miller,
Eleanor Miller, Tae Moon, Samantha Morgan, Timothy Morris, Talia Pallokat, Savannah
Parseghian, Circe Perez, Nicholas Pinckney, Ziyahliyah Ramirez, Urbano Ramirez
Velasquez, Preston Reynolds, Aiden Saville, Owen Saville, Aidan Sheils, Ryne Shelton,
Natalee Sims, Elisa Soch, Marisa Stotler, Collin Sweet, Ryland Thayer, Jacob Turek,
Lilianna Van De Water, Victor Van De Water, Aidan VanDeBogart, Natalie VanDeBogart,
Mary Vitale, Sophia Vitale, Abigail White, Brianna White, Mackenzie Whitten.

High Honor Roll:
Charli Bennett, John Clark, Arianna Davis, Teegan Dingy, Brayden Dingy, Antonio
Figueroa, Sherlyn Gonzalez Sales, Leif Gunderson, Deirdre Hastings, Logan Hastings,
Jordan Heiman, Bristol Hill, Lily Holden, Kaia Hunt, Meliyah Joyner, Lindsay Kennedy,
Kaeleigh Kessler, Benjamin Kulis, Adelaide Larsen, Edwin Lopez Martinez, Mya Luoma,
Duncan Majka, Grace Marcolina, Devin May, Robert McLaughlin IV, Jacob Medrek, Cara
Miller, Oscar Morales Perez, Gavin Morales White, Brook Nasholts, Kaidyn Olschewske,
Roger Olschewske III, Alycia Oronoa, Alex Overhiser, Kattie Perez, Emily Prince, Kylah
Purington, Zada Quimby, Monica Rejman, Lee’na Reyes, Trinity Rodriguez, Kaitlyn
Saville, Jake Sellen, Damon Signor, Kathleen Smith, Jonathan Soch Nunez, Jacob
Stowell, Lillian Stowell, Peyton Tyrrell, Elan VanArnum, Emmanuel Vasquez, Bryan
Velasquez, Philip Vroman, Gwendolyn Walter, Emma Warner, Brady Young.

Honor Roll:
Hailey Anguish, Addison Chamberlain, Matison DeWitt, Alana Hilliard, Hailee Howe,
Natalie Jones, Kaitlyn Keller, John Kreydatus, Kaylee Laboon, Yosselin Letona Gomez,
Cody Manzari, Renee Marshall, Lila May, Elijah Miller, Lindsay Morales, Skyler Morales
White, Fania Ramirez Domingo, Kaden Robinson, Isabel Rossbach, Carter Ryan, Chase
Sheils, Kaylynn Sibley Cater, Gracie Stevens, Jordan Stevens, Victor VanFleet, Lucas
Vasquez Ramirez, Donavin White, Zachary White, Damian Wood.

Grades 6, 7, 8:

Principal’s Honor Roll:
Daniel Beebee, Trevor Bergen, Amelia Binns, Jackson Campbell, Jason Clark, Abagail
Davis, Daniela Deleon Ramirez, Jacob Dimon, Savannah Doeing, Auden Ferrari, Dominic
Figueroa, Mikayla Fuller, Madison Gentz, Jacob Goodale, Layne Grover, Bree Harvatine,
Jacob Heary, Klaus Heiman, Lorelei Hill, Kylie Hilliard, Jacob Hurd, Kyleigh Johnson,
Colleen Kilcer, Griffin Knopp, Kennedy Kulis, Zachery Loper, Suleyka Lopez Mendoza,
Emmett McKee, Raymond McKee III, Marc Moody, Alexandria Morgan, Sharon Orozco,
Taylor Pallokat, Josephine Parseghian, Alyssa Patchen, Tucker Purington, Madelyn
Rafferty, Arlene Raymundo, Jillian Rejman, Olivia Rossbach, Harlee Rowe, Elizabeth
Ryan, Mary Ryan, Harper Saville, Gwen Sheils, Alexander Soch, Patrick Tyrrell, Jameson
Vitale, Michael Walker III, Brady Ward, Colleen Whitten, Braxton Young, Haylee Young,
Quinn Yousey.

High Honor Roll:
Elias Baguio, Taylor Bailey, Cody Botsford, Alexis Canino, Taylour Cornell, Ashlyn
Danser, James Denman, Gianna Deriziotis, Timothy Dimon, Lucy Elser, Omarion Gentz,
Rosemary Glennon, Jaylyne Gonzalez Sales, Nayeli Gonzalez Sales, Isla Grimaldi,
Wystan Gunderson, Angel Gutierrez Tzul, Gabriella Hale, Noah Harrell, Marguerite
Hastings, Landon Hauptfleisch, Emily Heath, Caroline Huskey, Daniel Johnson, Maria
Lopez Mendoza, Karla Martinez Rivas, Caleb Matzen, Aaliya Mayberry, Atira Mondics,
Jonathan Moody, Weslee Morales White, Logan Nasholts, Autumn O’Connell, Sophia
Pinckney, Yasli Ramirez Domingo, Arianna Reynolds, Allison Saville, Adalyn Sheils,
Hannah Stevens, Gracie Stewart, Allison Stout, Makenna Swan, Gabriella Sweeting,
Catelyn Taft, Brooklynn Tuttle, Christian VanOrman, Isabella Vroman, Lauren Whitten,
Jason Wilcox, Scarlett Zirbel.

Honor Roll:
Sofia Acosta, Braxton Carbajal Towsley, Brody David, Coty Ellerson, Anniyah Erskine,
Luca Grimaldi, Jude Hatheway, Cole Kellogg, Olyvea Mahannah, Tyler Manzari, Kevin
Martinez Carrillo, Aiden Mayberry, Zoe Reid, Gianna Reyes, Adam Shaw, Maxwell
Shelton, Kieran Turner, Randy Vasquez, Caterin Vasquez Sosa, Sydney Weir, Jasper
Wilkinson.

 
 
footer logo

Patrick Jensen, Superintendent
2384 State Route 34B
Aurora, NY 13026